Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 434)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Clockwork Sweet Candy (Ms A Parkin)
Minor in Group: Pug
Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Lace (Kerry Allison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Hot And Spicy (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Sweet Candy (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jayveeque Romeo (Mrs J Hardwicke & Miss B Hardwick)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Take A Bow (RW & JA Harrison)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Res Bitch CC: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mademoiselle Effie (John and Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Duname BT Quids In (John and Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Dare To Be A Mannie (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dogct Dare To Be A Challenge (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Terraway Midnight at Barmah for Wilgunndi (D & S Wilkie)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Terraway Midnight at Barmah for Wilgunndi (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Serngold Irish Girl (Dr Victor Law)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Dog CC: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Codename Tenka (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Charlotte (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dicanta Now Or Never (Dr M Nolan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Selectaborda Wildest Dreams (Ms K Mumme)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Cakca Gumpe (Jessica Taylor)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharam Pass The Popcorn With Dapsen (S Male)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dapsen Slap N Tickle at Sharam (S Male)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selectaborda Wildest Dreams (Ms K Mumme)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Selectaborda Love and Thunder (Ms K Mumme)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taigakoira Cakca Gumpe (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Sturmkraft Denvaah (Mr JG & Mrs JA Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Chasing The Gold (G & S Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire At Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Envy (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Guilty Pleasure (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Dark Starry Night (Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir Little Big Man (AI) (Jo Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)