Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 30-May-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Best in Show 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Fiorello (Ben Luxton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Group 1st: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Fiorello (Ben Luxton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch X-Pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (R Douglass)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neverland Miss Vietnam (R Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Mirror Image (C Scott)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Glengunn Geordie (P A Welk)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Fiorello (Ben Luxton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shilo Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Isdancin Withme (Mrs A K Brooks)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Skeldale serious mysterious (R M & M F Thorn)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Charade (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich)
Baby of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Waurstafford Perfect Brew (K Ricketts/ L Scott & D Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Waurstafford Lil Bit Fancy (Danny & Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Time Out (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Hipoint Arianna (Moloscyg Knls)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Moloscyg Masaccio (AI) (Moloscyg Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Arianna (Moloscyg Knls)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Baswei U B The Pirate At Bayparque (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thaxmead Modesty Blaise (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel La Chienne Noire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Dizzyki MC Santorini (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki GM London Dry (Jane Gregor & Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SB Sundevil President (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tholia Devilinth Dtail (M Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Silvasouth Keep The Faith (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Poppy Primrose (Kate Calley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Rising Of The Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Honky Tonk Woman (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Erdos Jesse James (V Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Erdos Ariana (Vicki Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Arendt New Tricks (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Romance (AI) (M James)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Kate Callery)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Blue Skyes (M L Peck / Mr P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kushika Hole in One TDX (Kushika Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave TDX (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Misato Ikawa (Japan)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Dalalyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Rocky Marciano (Mrs D Younger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Eroica Catch Me If You Can (Kim Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Dance (Afonwen Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Picture Postcard (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Group 2nd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner / Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullmighty Anarachy (B Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Coppperdobe Dangerus Liaison (A Smith & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren's Mythical Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Glamourford High Octane (Miss B Bieleny/S Shackleton)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brydonhall Black Knight (D Chamberlain / P & A O'Grady)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Patriot Games (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Puppy of Breed: Gemais Seeking Satin Sashes (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Kuroyuri (Mrs H Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Fast In My Ferrari (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Ov King Kong (Ms F Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Talkin Too You (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Dontya Think Im Sexy (M Sawley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tamaari Do Ya Think Im Sexy (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Black Diamond (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)