The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Aust Bred in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yourjana elwin Indria (Margaret Sutton)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Endless Love (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eljamamn Liberarchie (S Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly The Conquistador (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Res Bitch CC: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullytiger Fire On Ice (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly The Conquistador (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Red Cadeaux (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Raining On A Sunday (Millisa Fox & Melissa Mc Millan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Syrma Cocoa Classique (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Red Cadeaux (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Skalin (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Outa The Blue (R & S Stapley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Baby of Breed: Amasterpiece From Head to Toe (Vince & Joyce Muscat / Sue Ford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuthinbutt Zips Funny Gal (Melanie A Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A & J Lamberton / V Royston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Tailezz Inseattle (Melanie Kirk)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Guardian Not Puzzled ByMy Fate (Dunn & Vowles)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Its All Gess Work (Helen Rixon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Irresistibly Yours (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern One For Me (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn G Milne)
Res Bitch CC: Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sandaharr She's a Tumchie (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Cherries In Brandy (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harase Garten Monjiro FCI (Imp JPN) (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Fancy abit ovblak (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)