Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Skyefall Two For The Road (Mr C Gregory)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Skyefall Two For The Road (Mr C Gregory)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Tabalin BT General Barlow (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyefall Two For The Road (Mr C Gregory)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pants (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm General Bonesapart (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Puppy of Breed: Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Koendidda Doctor Who (AI) (Erica Schelfhorst)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Miari Midnight Crusader (Dean Richardson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Sounds of Silence (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tulzean Pure Imagination (Caroline Stafford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Open of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Like A Rolling Stone (Imp NZ) (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Black Forest (Rebecca Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Open in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Her Winter Solstice (AI) (S Chouffot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)
Minor of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart DNA NBT KMA (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Viennese Rhapsody (Bev Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley)
Dog CC: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood First Class Finnigan (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Serendipity at Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)