Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rottweiler
Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Chase (P Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Here Comes Trouble (T Wright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (Philip Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Eye Ofth Tiger (Tracey wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Chase (P Williams)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Ittybitty If I Was You (Miss Ashlea M Aldridge)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Vanilla Skye (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (G M Sanders)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (SA & CP Craven)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (G M Sanders)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona Maximum Impact (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Moscato (Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Maximum Impact (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Aschewei Sin In A Silver Suit (N & B Turner)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Riders On The Storm (Mrs L M Lanser)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Gaila Of Estee (Miss E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Open of Breed: Terjon Midnight Dream Moon (G Baldock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald/ C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R / M & P Young)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Minor of Breed: Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool (R / M & P Young)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)