Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 570)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Intermediate in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Crown Affair (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Chucky Jones (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Miss Celeb (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Crown Affair (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: deSugar Miss Ruby deVyne (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 64)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (David & Mary Holt)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Bombara Bristels Boy (Miss M M Gallaway)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Kyden She's got spunk (D R & K A Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Alarves Chasing The Moon (B Ovens / A Thompson / J Mckernan)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Alarves Dancing In The Dark (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (Miss J Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (D C / C A & N K Mcgreevy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Chasing The Moon (B Ovens / A Thompson / J Mckernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alarves Dancing In The Dark (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Wanda Long Wait (Imp NZ) (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Scandalous (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Kadinze Mystic Lady (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Scandalous (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre OMG What A Dream (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Minor of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Long Wait (Imp NZ) (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Granpaws Easy On The Eye (Sue Berry & S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Conspiracy Theory (AI) (S Gough)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reign of Destiny (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)