Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   (Total Entry : 484)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Showponies Will Be There (Di Gilbert & Deb Hathaway)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen & K Feldman)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor She's Got A Way (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showponies Will Be There (Di Gilbert & Deb Hathaway)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby of Breed: Kokopelii Mystify (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Junior of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)
Intermediate of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars A Kind Of Magic (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Just The Way UR (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars A Kind Of Magic (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Back In Black (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Queenie (Tracy Dryden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Amber Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Usherin Khe Sanh (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Almarjo Venus Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara JC (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magistere Oliban (Imp FRA) (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (D Finlay & A Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed CA HT (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Kyrilynn (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Kayla Field)
Junior of Breed: Royalborda Defying Gravity (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Im All Torque (Ms M L Clarke / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Affair To Remember (B McCombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brookvale Isn't She Lovely At Kauriland (Imp NZ) (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jh Ch Kupakos Garrison (Imp HUN) (Tricia Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Destinys Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair VooDoo Devil in Black (Miss D M Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)