Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   (Total Entry : 460)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Grand Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Herdsman Zero Gravity (Diann Marquette)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) (M Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Grand Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dizzy With Desire (Mr R Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Run Thru Th Jungle (A & P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea More Propaganda (Mr R & The Late Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Grand Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Athalow Queen ov Mowtown (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Honey Toast (Ms R Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Wayward Son (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Play For Keeps (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Rustic Treasure (Bonnie Holstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alotafun Cool Kye (Mrs J A Lee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alotafun Winning Willow (Mrs J A Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dachyclan Ainsley of Francene (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Minor of Breed: Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Taraji (Mr J & Mrs S M Powell)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Herdsman Zero Gravity (Diann Marquette)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)
Baby of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Herdsman Zero Gravity (Diann Marquette)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Minor of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Bennie N The Jets (Gavin Bean)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Bennie N The Jets (Gavin Bean)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stenaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (M Harrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wixon Truly Captivating (Kate Blackley)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) (M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Wixon Arctic Twilight (Miss K Blackley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Sheer Indulgence (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Champagne N Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Coifico Magic Happenes (Kazoo Skywalker)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Good Lookn Tux (Vikki Tyler)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Candle In the wind (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Good Lookn Tux (Vikki Tyler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Kissed By An Angel (Vikki Tyler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute smoke on the water (Doug Burt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Hellfire Club (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coifico Magic Happenes (Kazoo Skywalker)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)