Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   (Total Entry : 495)

Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior in Group: Pug
Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Lace (Kerry Allison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)
Baby of Breed: Adorachi Blowmeonelastkiss (Kerry Allison)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)
Baby of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shizigou I am I said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Simply The Best (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot Simply The Best (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Sheffield Sky Blue (Anna Stuckey)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN (Debbie Stennings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Settmore Playing for Keeps (Kim Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Madeintas Especially With Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Caught In The Moment (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (N James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Day Dream TDX (Michelle Minardi/ Lorraine Pope)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Qahira (Nicole Wain)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Ifreana (Vicki McGinty & Edwina & Peter Neale)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mytaj Let’s Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Puppy of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) ET (Deborah Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Outlook Raining Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Raining Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)