Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Piswuttinan (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 830)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Aslan A Day At The Races (S, S & D Tassan)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Amdak Evil Intentions (M & D Barnett)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 134)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Pabianpark Pimpernell (P & P O'Connell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Ruby of the Rhine (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Key To My Heart (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Pirate of Penzance (Mrs E Tzipori)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mariko Harasa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasdale Heads I Win Tail U Lose (Imp NZ) (Allan and Christine Barrow)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Cat Ballou (B Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (Consadine & Avery)
Minor of Breed: Bomchassa Solar Eclipse (Mr Tyler Corbett & Mr Andrew Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Back In The Groove (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Piswuttinan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Amdak Evil Intentions (M & D Barnett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi Chase N The Magic (Marsh/Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Front Runner (Amy Page)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)
Baby of Breed: Sylvan Shes Got The X Factor (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sagapore CA's The Place U Wanna B (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdak Evil Intentions (M & D Barnett)

English Setter
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Fraelighte Fire and Brimstone (Suzanne Lavery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Miandor On A Whim (M & J Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Foreign Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia) (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage (Jeremy Cook / Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aslan A Day At The Races (S, S & D Tassan)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin The Wizard (Amanda Cooney / Caryn West & Ainslie Carius)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Fin & Aust Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill & Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Open of Breed: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage (Jeremy Cook / Le & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Spirit (P & J Piper)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Kan Do (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin The Wizard (Amanda Cooney / Caryn West & Ainslie Carius)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare The Power of Three (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Hells Angel (Miss K Lewis & Ms J J Inglis)
Minor of Breed: Aslan A Day At The Races (S, S & D Tassan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Cruze Control (Greg Richens)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amakosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Black Velvet (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Cruze Control (Greg Richens)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad A Cut Above (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 107)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Rangehaven Born This Way (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)
Junior of Breed: Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Modavam Contae Aontroim (David Martin O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Stop N Stare (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Stanton (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 112)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aust Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Shannon Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg L M F A O (Mrs L Bearne)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Jazz Man In Black (Miss J Elms)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouioui Eyes On The Road Rhonda (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Syide Satin Slippers (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Dance Parti (L Castle)
Minor of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)
Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reach for the Skye (Ms D M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)