Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull True Love (AI) (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga The Commando (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Alynga The Commando (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jane Morrey)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stakim Sheza A Dreamer (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Party Never Ends (S Marcucci & J McKay)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Party Never Ends (S Marcucci & J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Intermediate of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Field Marshall Finn (Mrs A Tuxworth & Mrs P Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernbrook Everyones Rose (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Junior of Breed: Bozstell The Beautiful One (Meegan Allen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: KonnieRose Kirsch Kiss for Comhluader (Stephanie & Ricky Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor of Breed: Goldchief Glints of Gold (Leah Schultze)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Th Midnight Special (Miss M Purtill)
Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Padmae Amidala (AI) (Leanne Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Break Even (S Jaworski)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Limited Edition (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Effect (Mrs E Manning)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull True Love (AI) (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull True Love (AI) (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull The Emmy Go's To (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Danefred I Spartacus (AI) (Leanne Radcliffe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Montaires Beepbeep Busyline (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Extra Edition (Mrs J L Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)