Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Rumour Hass hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aursauver High Flyer (Mrs Coleen Stirton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Sharlea Rachel Valentina (Sharon Jeffries)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Rachel Valentina (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea California Chrome (Sharon Jeffries)
Res Bitch CC: Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Cairford Devil Isin Thdetails (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Prince Of The Universe (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Emancipation (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross & Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Elegant Evette (A Mclachlan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Junior of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Blackberry Brew (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Blackberry Brew (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (Glen Knight & Santoso Gani)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Noonameena Bobby Bruce (J Faber)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Rumour Hass hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Bitch CC: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Just Dreamy (BJ Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (J Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)