Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   (Total Entry : 650)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
State Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Minor of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Irish Charm (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Minor of Breed: Hyrollers Irish Charm (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Puppy of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Minor of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)
Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Junior of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (S Moon & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)