Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pink pixies Secret Weapon (Mrs G Keley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Papandi A Little Bit Jolly (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amstafomine Play To Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms J C Martin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)
Dog CC: Makuwan Black Tie Affair (Elizabeth Crisp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Phantom (Lynda McInnes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Parity Obviously Otto (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Frankly My Dear (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)