Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   (Total Entry : 621)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust CH Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust CH Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Hollywood Blonde (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Just A Sassy Gal (Amanda Thompson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Love (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Junior of Breed: Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Katniss (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Katniss (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah My Girl Lollipop (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Shake A Tail Feather (M & J Anderson)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldshyne Timeless Style (S Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor of Breed: Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal (Louise Bygraves)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shogold Maiden Of Mischief (Sherry Jewell)
Puppy of Breed: Goldshyne Timeless Style (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)
Baby of Breed: Miandor Shake A Tail Feather (M & J Anderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duoforza Queenie (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Aust Bred in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Dog CC: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Oz Odanodan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wlkabout Special Agent Gibbs (A Wood & C Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton - Mirribandi Belgians)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewer A Rockstar (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mandene Riddle Of The Fairies (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Redsomore Fortunate Son (R Deeks/ A Turner/ L Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Lotzadotz Red Hot Topic (Toni Greensade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Daisy Duke (Toni Drews)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Smashing (Miss D Craig)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)