KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 632)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H & Mrs W E Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)
Junior of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Back To Black (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN HT PT (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Anook (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Back To Black (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Empressablanca (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Dark Amulet (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)