Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 384)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karlyermai Io Sono Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Willow (Imp NZ) (Lynette Walker)

Bolognese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HouseofChi Sir Benjamin (Laura Alonge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: HouseofChi Devil in Disguise (L Alonge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Coco Chanel (Lomejor Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Junior of Breed: Casadirosso Tira I Dadi (Ashleigh Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Bet On Black (Ms K Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds King Of Kings (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Fun Never Ends (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Tianels Eagle Eye (Sophie McQuade)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Bet On Black (Ms K Stephenson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Red Right Hand (AI) (Ms K Stephenson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Curlesque Kennels / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero River of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Double Take (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Barbwire Dove (Georgie Ray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Ms M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (R & D Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Harukasou Hime No Hagonomo Go (P Hui)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harukasou Hime No Hagonomo Go (P Hui)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hope It Givz Uhell (Touchofchow)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hope It Givz Uhell (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Res Bitch CC: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)