Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 521)

Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Mathildapark Simply The Best (J James)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tetaonga Heidi Ho (Larissa Darragh)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Undercover Agent (S Reeve & T Clift & B St George)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Annieaire You Got This (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aireadescent Wild Child (Mr M Hill & Ms K Mcfarlane)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annieaire You Got This (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Dog CC: Saintsoldier Captain Aj (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)
Res Bitch CC: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mademoiselle Effie (John and Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Duname BT Quids In (John and Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Cold As Ice (J W Camac & R Watt & S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Summer Rose (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Making Waves (Mrs J Hodges)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch T.Ch Tri Ch(T)(RO) Burchfield Frozen Fire RN ET (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Camuka Making Waves (Mrs J Hodges)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafox Majestic Diamone (M Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) JC (Ms J Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana Myohmy (Denise Jackson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tillsun Secret Promise (K Webb & K Raven)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tillsun Secret Promise (K Webb & K Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Special Forces (J James)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Bluebell (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkcide Some Like It Hot (Joanne Swanson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Bluebell (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Darkcide Starspangled Baby (Joanne Swanson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcide Some Like It Hot (Joanne Swanson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorden Quantum Of Solace (Raksha Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 104)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whytewood Kurious Konnor (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Capanash Dark Starry Night (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Divine Reign (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Cisco Kid (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ollie van Sophie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)