Junior Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 588)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Silence Is Golden (S Turay,NJ Steele,M Burton,A Taylor)
Minor in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Red Hot Rebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor in Group: Pug
Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Red Hot Rebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Too Hot To Handle (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shizigou Remember My Name (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am Invincible (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Take A Bow (RW & JA Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Mayhemn Madness (Lisa Prior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Leoricia Caught Red Handed (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raesay Dont Poke The Bear (Leonie McRae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kaitlyn Anderson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mossrose Just A Bit Of Magic at Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse & Amber Logan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
Baby of Breed: Chesney Rocket (Chesney Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria A Beautiful Mind (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN RN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (B & R Van Maanen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Bright Future For Skyesong (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC) (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Silence Is Golden (S Turay,NJ Steele,M Burton,A Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Crazy For You (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Myohmy (Denise Jackson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Silence Is Golden (S Turay,NJ Steele,M Burton,A Taylor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Selectaborda Wildest Dreams (Ms K Mumme)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ifonly Little Do You Know (Mrs B Shepherdson & Miss A Sheperdson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharndah Fanci That (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Cognac N Stardust (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef Where Theres Fire At Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullnarli Dodge Ramm (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire At Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Bluebell (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Baby of Breed: Vendein Tequila Sunrise (Mrs D L Nuredini)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Oberon Of Thphoenix (Lisa Ashton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Full Of Joy (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Trend Setter (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Saihabostons Lady Saigo (Caroche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saihabostons Showgun Lord (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Kurious Konnor (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Little Big Man (AI) (Jo Turnley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Full Of Joy (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Trend Setter (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Cisco Kid (Garwey Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Devil Bewitched (Diana Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Intermediate of Breed: Lalatoys Awesome Archie (Svetlana Brandman)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)