Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P Stanton (Sweden)   (Total Entry : 886)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mariko Harasa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 158)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Intermediate of Breed: Pabianpark Pimpernell (P & P O'Connell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Luke Skywalker (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Minor of Breed: Mohawk Tickety Boo (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Bazzle Brush (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jandara Eve's Magic Fantasy (J M Spence)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anyang Pirate of Penzance (Mrs E Tzipori)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Phoebe (Mrs E Tzipori)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (Consadine & Avery)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (E Girdham)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasdale Heads I Win Tail U Lose (Imp NZ) (Allan and Christine Barrow)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Minor of Breed: Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (Consadine & Avery)
Minor of Breed: Bomchassa Solar Eclipse (Mr Tyler Corbett & Mr Andrew Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (E Girdham)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Souvenir (Charlie Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif Get the Party Started (Chicabud Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor On A Whim (M & J Anderson)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi Chase N The Magic (Marsh/Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)
Baby of Breed: Sylvan Shes Got The X Factor (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Bolt Outa The Blue (Masson/Kill)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Choice Made (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdak Evil Intentions (M & D Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

English Setter
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Brysnif Get the Party Started (Chicabud Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Habanero Rhythm and Blues (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Miandor On A Whim (M & J Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Souvenir (Charlie Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P Stanton (Sweden) (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Nabihah Hells Angel (Miss K Lewis & Ms J J Inglis)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Mastermind (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Hells Angel (Miss K Lewis & Ms J J Inglis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Starlight Starbright (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Queblue Pantaleone Korra (Christine Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Starlight Starbright (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad A Cut Above (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abelara Kind Spirits (Ann Clarkson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Piswuttinan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Skyylord In Your Dreams (Heinz Zanner)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Modavam Contae Aontroim (David Martin O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Guarda Lovely Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Stop N Stare (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord In Your Dreams (Heinz Zanner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 111)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Shannon Bailey)
Bitch CC: Kervilees Call Me April Rose (M T Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg L M F A O (Mrs L Bearne)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Jazz Man In Black (Miss J Elms)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Ouioui Eyes On The Road Rhonda (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kochak Turn The Page (P & M Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reach for the Skye (Ms D M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)