Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)   (Total Entry : 846)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Alice At The Palace (Deborah Saunders)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joy Hodgkinson (Canada)  (Group Entry : 127)

Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Misoux Dylan Lily (Mr Phillip Dale Brockway)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merseyport Lady Madonna (Miss Amanda Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Lookingglass Queens Council (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)

Havanese
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nulkaba JasperDewberry (Susan Chapman & Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Lord Syrell (Matt Wislon)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr G Schogol (Georgia)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
Puppy of Breed: Niallan Too Kool (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Urubu Queen Guinevere (D Kidner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Junior of Breed: Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Bohemian Rhapsody (K Hooper - Riverlands)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Betandy Modesty (Mrs L Pezely)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Bubblegum (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Puppy of Breed: Adail Red Ruby (G L & J A Spears)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Hodgkinson (Canada)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Celestial Glow (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg two can play that game (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Treasure Trove (Michelle Strain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie (USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Junior of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Celestial Glow (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Hearts Desire (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Leeanne Cagancci)
Junior of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs C Myers-Egerton (Canada) (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Dante (Carol A Boulton)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardtalamcu Yuma (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Gelinas (Canada)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton /D & V Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Magic Moments (Alison J Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace In Th Sky With Diamonds (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Candy Bombshell (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Minor of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Anaky Faith Trust N Pixie Dust (Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zarema (AI) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs L de Rochefort)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M R De Vega (Phil)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Alice At The Palace (Deborah Saunders)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhodepark Sweet Azz (J Vassallo & R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Texico Miss Joker B (Anne-Marie Godyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Galileo (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Alice At The Palace (Deborah Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Lord Of The Rings (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Cherokee (Mrs M D Batey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Iyeohei (Mrs M D Batey)
Puppy of Breed: AzumiPei Shili Kzar (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)