Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms E Caminade-Levault (ZIM)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Paceaway Barb Wyre (P M Prescott & S Holland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Bessho (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Dragons Breath (Delestro Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Bodalla Dragons Breath (Delestro Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Seighford Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Weng Woh (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Long time coming (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Kaos (Lorraine Brennan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms E Caminade-Levault (ZIM)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (W & G Tape)
Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Minor of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist Dixie Chick (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mr R Hackett and Mrs V Tapp)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Minor of Breed: Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Peperone Bitter Tears (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini double trouble (Kathy Blair)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Tomimoto (JPN)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Minor of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner / Glasheen)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Hidden Dragon (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Takas Rockefeller (Leanne Karlich)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Boston Firecracker (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Durhamdouges Eclipse (Mr R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Immortal Rose (Mr I Le Nepveu / Mr S Tankard & Ms I Bulla)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bilazz Let Me Move You (Melissa Proven)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsulin Amadaes (Liz Simpson)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tsulin Leyna (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Vida Loca Reina (Alisha Van Vliet)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Abba Winner Takes All (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior of Breed: Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond English Mist (David & Denise Wall)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)