Dogs SA Winter International (SA)
Date of Show : 5-Jun-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Y Miyagawa (Japan)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Best in Show 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms J Taylor (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Group 3rd: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Spank Me (Cadiz Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Helena (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding)
Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Res Bitch CC: Gracepol Dont Tell Em (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess April Delite (Jayjess Kennels)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (Jenny Williams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Special Agent O (Jenny Williams)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Dream On (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms L Zake (Latvia)
Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Knls)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)
Group 4th: Welsh Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Anican Fire Starter (Kylie Wilson)
Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Paxterr Willbee a Star (Mr P J Oswald)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Addicted To Love (Kerryn Pearson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Scottish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jumipa Shot Through The Heart (Julie Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Spalas Over The Top (R & M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tchoklat Rose of Belfast (Mr P J Oswald)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Lightng Strikestwice (A Hartnett)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs C Paterson (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Group 4th: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (Mr A G & J B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Precious Jade (AI) (J & R Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Prince of Thieves (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote International Scandal (IID UK) (Mr B D Weidenbach)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall A Perfect Storm (Sandi Keane)
Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Carnoustie Song Of Ice And Fire (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Pointer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Spellbound (AI) (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Yuletime Joy (Mrs D Madalinski & Mrs R Davidson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Maharlikah Sargeant Success (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Rusted Bronze (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chambre Freddy Will Rocku (Imp NZ) (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson)
Bitch CC: Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Hydale Helena Troy (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Y Miyagawa (Japan)
Am Gr/Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Peppagrove Magical Symfonie (AI) (Mario Weiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Cause U Make Me Smile (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Finnesse Cut To The Chase (AI) (K Thompson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Quacktacular (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Stelliko Arkham Knight (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Schneeberg Mr Fantastic (M Walden & J Widejko)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr/Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jaemist Lasting Tribute (J Rainey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr T Sugahara (Japan)
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Fade To Black (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Ain't Necessarily So (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jewel Watch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy of Breed: Kahurangi Suzi Q Rocks On (J V & M Payne)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Livin The Life (Coral Gray)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Edelgeist Twist N Turns (Coral Gray)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs W Paquette (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Witch Is Back (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Tina Turner (L R Edmonds & J Mackenzie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Snoop Dogg (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)