Dogs West Western Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 4-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 733)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Llamcorg Pippas Edward (Mrs J Boekelman)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Yours Truly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Puppy in Show: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
State Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard Ong (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr / Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Io Sono Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Life in the Fast Lane (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon This Girl Is On Fire (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Magic Mike (K Brooksby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Penelope Pitstop (Danielle Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr / Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Mister Bigg JD (Mrs Alexandra Deasy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Just Like Fire (Nick Skeet)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Ivy League (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Whataya What From Me (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Pender Eye Candy (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms No More Mr Nice Guy (Mrs D Richardson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mandy Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pomtastic Shoulda Ducked (Bronwyn Rogers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut CH Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Open in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Adventure of a Lifetime (Steve & Marion Green)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket American Dream (AI) (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terraochre Hanky Panky (Mrs Dianne Stokes)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Fancy Pants (Mrs Dianne Stokes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Heads U Win (Dianne Stokes)
Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts Sidekick In Boots At Terraochre (Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Storm Breaker (E Harrower)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Leteti Arkenstone (L Farkas & G Bentley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Prince of Mischief (Rebecca Firns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Loaded Gun (Natalie Southam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Sheildmaiden (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ffortuna Can U Hear th Thunder (AI) JC (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ffortuna A Knights Tale (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee My Fair Maiden (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (O Mangin / K & J Hort)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Shell Seeker (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Cook / Alison Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Commander In Chief (Mr Graeme Neill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Heavy Metal (Mrs Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Caranthar Summer Storm (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Marmars Last Hurrah (Dr M van Keulen)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cleemist Sadie Is The One (Mr L Pearson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (G & K Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Argyll Tartan (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: McFeather Life Of Riley (Imp NZ) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Minor of Breed: Arawhiti Molly Poppinz (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kim Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CAX SWA TD (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Skyeís the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fenrik Man Of Colours (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininnings (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN TD s (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Hege Von Zedlitz (AI) (Mr A Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Hotter Than Hell (AI) (Mr D Ellis / Ms R Bank & Ms A Mills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Brown Dirt Cowboy (Nuala Leyton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kasdalab Emerald Gem (Tracey Farkas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caranthar Summer Storm (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (Chris Thompson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia) (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kalypsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Yours Truly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kalypsy Maker Of Rainbows JC (Mr D Cappello)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Mrs D Brennan & Ms S Neame)
Junior of Breed: Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Minor of Breed: Arrabesq True Blue (AI) (Mr D Cappello)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Yours Truly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby of Breed: Tatooine Walk The Line (Brook Rogers)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aninbrae Jupiters Jedi (Louise Alliss)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms K & Mrs H Walls/Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Llamcorg Pippas Edward (Mrs J Boekelman)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro La Di Da (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely RN JDE (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Sheís Gonna Make It (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy of Breed: Hayaula Beez Kneez (Paula Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Entrust Southern Sky (Virginia French & Entrust Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Choc BeyondCompare (Ambre Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut & (T) Ch Winpara Delta V TK S TSD SD HT (C Mews)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Harrison O'Dea-Credaro)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely RN JDE (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro La Di Da (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms K & Mrs H Walls/Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Just Tri It (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llamcorg Morganas Valentina (M M Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llamcorg Joys Oldrik (Mrs J Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Llamcorg Pippas Edward (Mrs J Boekelman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CCD CD (Dr Samuel Chu)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Martyn The Impossible Dream At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Doreen Johnston & Tony Udecz)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May/ Mrs N Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bastella Wrapped Up At Jetboom (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pearll Panty Snatcher (AI)(F) (D & L Thomas)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
Open of Breed: Romacor Lunar Eclipse (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Dancin With Dynamite (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Mariah Atherton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Playin With Dynamite (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Mariah Atherton)
Minor of Breed: Martyn The Impossible Dream At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Doreen Johnston & Tony Udecz)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Zammia Orlando (Barbara Sugg & Joe Zappulla)
Puppy of Breed: Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
State Bred of Breed: Fantastikrot Whos That Girl (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schnauzinnís Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBayside Porsha (Pam Cook)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Coffee Cake (Imp ARG) (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Elvensong Super Sonic (Pam Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elvensong Allie's Keeper (Pam Cook)
State Bred of Breed: Elvensong Daennerys (Pam Cook)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Tatsumi (Helen Pickett-Gale)
Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Chikara (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique As Cool As Ice (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor of Breed: Isinnak A Story To Be Told (R J Wallace)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
State Bred of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sylvenus Armd W Attitude (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes & Mrs S Chinnery)
Open of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Vonhalla Clover (Haley Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Frenchlix Wanderlust (Ashlee Travia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Baby of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Of The North (N McNerney)
Minor of Breed: Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: LeMarais Zarkana (AI) (Linda Yeeles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sunoyuri Jokjin Cupid Snow (Miss M Le)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Aust Bred of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Alteira Motive (T & SJ Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Th Witch Is Back (P & R Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Clouds of White (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaasha Why So Serious (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Art Of Trust (Mrs J Mort & Ms C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Armd W Attitude (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Res Dog CC: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Loves The Spotlight (T & S J Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards)