SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Aug-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Larivere (Canada)   (Total Entry : 679)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Intermediate in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Harukasou Hime No Hikari Go (P Hui)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Krusayd Kool Moondoggie (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
Junior in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montoso Elite Olivia (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Minor of Breed: HouseofChi Sir Benjamin (Laura Alonge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: HouseofChi Party Boy (L Alonge)
Puppy of Breed: Adawar Allaboutme (K Tucker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Kool Moondoggie (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lomejor Good Golly Miss Molly (Karen Walker)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Wendiming Blak Diamond (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr V Rosado (USA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)
Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Oilean Ciarrai (Darrell Sharman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Larivere (Canada)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Happy Dreams (Karen Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Savaneta Touch The Sky (AI) (Miss B Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RA TK.S HTM.N (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Better Believe it (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Marsebal Mastermind (Gill Harding)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Back To The Future ((Imp NZ) (Dr Lynda McInnes)
Puppy of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aukero River of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T Edwards)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Up The Ante TSD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs M Hernandez (Mexico) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)
Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli Miss Aperol Spritz (Miss J Gledhill & Mrs A Giannitto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Stuck On You (AI) (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Chuck Berry (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl)
Baby of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Chmiel (Poland)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall A Partner In Crime (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Ready To Riot (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C Fynmore & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Cherry Blossom (Katie Wahlheim)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Borderfire Dream Shadow (Dr A Wong)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Top Gun Maverick (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKS RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burshune That Ol Black Magic (Ms L Burston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dromview Dancing Queen (Ms L Burston)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall A Partner In Crime (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (D M Findlay & S J Caracoussis)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne On Ice (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Eternal Flame (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Lobb (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Frozen In Time (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Shiba Inu
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Harukasou Hime No Hikari Go (P Hui)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Hernandez (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow No Fluff N Stuff (Touchofchow)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenarvey The Bar Has Risen (AI) (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Heaven N Hell (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow No Fluff N Stuff (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Dream Maker (Alicia Janonis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr L Samytowski & Me J Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy - Macko (imp Hun) (Mrs L James & Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (Mrs J A Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop Larger Than Life (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Baby Shes Gotit (W & J Walloscheck)