Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplaitnum Vodoo Child (AI) (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim MacKender (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Minor of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Mrs B Sorensen)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Redplaitnum Vodoo Child (AI) (Jody Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Snow Way Jose At Selwor (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Rewrite The Stars (K Baxter/ P Smith & F Mullan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove Bjorn To Be Cool (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)