Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 623)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Open of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Selina Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiggindor Didi Marsheree (Lysanda Hooper & Ewin O'Halloran)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Amrish Chariots of Fire (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)
Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)
Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Special Wishes JC (M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D O’keefe)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Youre My Best Friend (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Torrya Radio Ga Ga (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Happyrangers Tori (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon)
Res Dog CC: Kasaan Journey Across Oceans (Imp USA) (Jessica Weldon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Destined For Gold (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilsonyo The Reason Mum Drinks (M L Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Nikka Miyagikyo (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Happyrangers Tori (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)