Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 502)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor in Show: Brittany
Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Bone Cracker (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Bone Cracker (SP & MP & BE Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Bespoken (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ticket To Ride (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Chloe (Elektra Oshyer & Susan Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riftintime Out of this World (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Melody Pond (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Elegant Lady (Ingrid Albion & Wendy Laigne Stuart)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Whispering Star (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne / Stuart & Kim Lamb)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuebiyar Book of the Damned (A Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FMX WPD ATD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine OíRiley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior in Group: Cane Corso
Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (Mrs K Dodds)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Summer Nights (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (Mrs K Dodds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine OíRiley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Define Shine (Lana Opbroek)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau The Finest Chapter (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Boom Boom Ciao (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow stormy black nyte (Kim lloyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway Pink Cadillac (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Grandesprit Cinderella (C Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Nuttella (Leeann M Boyd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)