Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 699)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Brave New World (Amanda Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Hotlips Houlihan (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious All Eyes On Me (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Mamma Mia (J Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero No Ifs or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feldjaeger Ocean Breeze (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Meinrad Snugglepot Weiner (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Hound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Southernlight (L Lockett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pixiehounds Shooting Star (L Lockett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Meinrad Snugglepot Weiner (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Langtally Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Poppyseed Princess (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Tally (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bobtailz Navara (R Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Reka of the Land (Ms Cathy Frizzo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Tally (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ping Dong (China)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Res Dog CC: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Ike (Jody Reeves)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Never Wudiever (Ms F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Minor of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (Riley Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Captain Fantastic (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)