Dogs ACT (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)   (Total Entry : 550)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartreuse Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chartreuse Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Gentle Reign (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Hey Mr Kot Tair (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jayveeque Bon Bon (Ms S Cole, Miss J Hardwicke & Miss S Marvin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)
Puppy in Group: American Hairless Terrier
Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Liberty Valance (S P & M P & Miss B E Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koikey Eilean Donan (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesdlimit Causing Chaos (Mr D Koina & Ms C Rockey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whyteridge A Sky Full of Stars (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Nikita (Mr R A Barratt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt & Mr V McPhee)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Daniel Is Riding (Mr R A Barratt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame RA JC (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blacqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Simply a Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Margembie Diamond In The Skye (Deborah Eddy)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jancerie with Bells On (Imp NZ) (Deborah Eddy)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN TK.S (Nicole Fallon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decoventrie Ladyosussex (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Decoventrie Oneinaminion (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Freya (AI) (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Ivy League (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (Emma Parker/Nick Gouzos/Marie & Phil Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor of Breed: Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (Sarah Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Junior of Breed: Jagboin Willow from the Bush (AI) (GS & JA Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Kampfgeist (Kelly Sokolinski)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah If Only T'walls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
Minor of Breed: Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayces Wicked Wednesday (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Baby of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Dmitschnaz Boomerang (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozxolo Xochime Nudee (D Neumann & E Grewal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewal)