Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   (Total Entry : 529)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme The One And Only (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Takes Two To Tango (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am I said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skybreaker Not My Circus (P Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Never Da Devil (Lilrock Staffords)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Mrs T Smith & Ms V Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ratek Here To Look Pretty (Dr R & Mrs K Lees)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barokamurray Cold River (Rod & Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA (Rod & Karen Howard)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Beagle
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Casbas Does Your Mother Know (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Day Dream TDX (Michelle Minardi/ Lorraine Pope)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Qahira (Nicole Wain)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Ifreana (Vicki McGinty & Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)
Dog CC: Denargun Bad Boyz (Stephanie Staub)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aldonza Lil Miss Demeanour (Fay Tucker)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Minor of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) ET (Deborah Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bangor The God Of Mischief (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)