Winter International Championship Show (SA)
Date of Show : 3-Jun-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr M Fujita (Japan)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Best in Show 2nd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)
Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Serial Thriller (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Xioma Butterfly Effect (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Xioma Fire In The Sky (Sally Johnson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Barad Timeless Bliss (Cherie Tulk)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Tiany (Fran Rose)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)
Bitch CC: Hevnlee Hearts and Flowers (Bev Chapman)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Golden Leafs - Kalisse Let Em Talk (Imp USA) (Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Riversong (Irene Olasz)
Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Baby of Breed: Pandanlamo Rudolf Valentino (R J & E W Fabrici)
Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Keyana (C Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs J Bateman (Canada)
Aust Ch Ecirp Sabre (R and K A Price)
Group 2nd: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Mystrals Bright N Breezy (Gillian Bartlett)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Mr I & Mrs D Paterson)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brasshead Bear Wolf (Brasshead Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Sirram Queen of the north (Brasshead Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Maolmhin Auchentoshan (Paul & Diane Haseldine)
Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Ecirp Sabre (R and K A Price)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB: Jiffy Spellbreaker (Imp SWD) (Mr P & Mrs T Jennings)
Dog CC: Nyfti Little Fokker (P & T Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Nyfti Funny Girl (P & T Jennings)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Mikinda Slap And Tickle (Joanne Allen)
Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Making a Grand Entrance (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr S Wilberg (Norway)
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Fox In Sox (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Belcroft Believe It Or Not (D & M Bellamy)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki MC Santorini (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ) (Tracie Edwards)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Almanza Jamaican Rum (Imp SWD) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC: Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Rodriguez (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Walking On Clouds (Heiderst Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Ostoja Little Valentine (AI) (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Enchanted (Mrs R Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Storm Girl (Drumdaroch Knls)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Graebrook Nemamiah (Amanda Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Fox In Sox (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Cosmic Sirius (C Austin & B van Heusden)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Terracarol Tap Dancer (N L McLaren / G R Murphy)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (D Venables / S & B Washington)
Puppy of Breed: Airai California Gurls (J Leibhardt)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Shevington Millie (Merry Pronk)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC: Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Lornelane Faerie Fantasy (J & Nickholds / P & L Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Auldana Tobys Son (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Bitch CC: Bayparque Queen of Swords at Beauchasseur (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Goldengum Classic Imprezza (D J & M R Hill)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Dragons Realm (L J Harris-Walker)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Xilone Wishupona Tiger (AI) (M & H Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Harrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Annika (John and Sue Lewington)
Puppy of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Gypsy King (J & S Lewington)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain (V Macgill)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Swifthund Playinhardtget (Sharon Bailey)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ronnie Natividad (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendari Black Gold (L J Harris-Walker)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Ruatha Wave Watcher (T T & L J Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stylwise Jimmy Eat World (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Vlamisch Horatios Son (Janice Parker/J Frederick)
Briard
BOB: J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie Des Grandeurs (AI) (Liz Bennett)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Narathor Jazz Diva (Cristel Leonard)
Dog CC: Tonaker Terra (Melissa Brodie)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Khinsoe Benedykt Maly Czarny (Mr S Ingram & Miss A Spirritt)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC: Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (Miss B Farrell/ Mrs K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Fujita (Japan)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Forever Now (D Klingberg & D Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Becaz Little Miss Sunshine (Jassie van der Kolk)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Diamonds R Foreva (Kataku Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Obi One Kanobi (T Jones)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Ikons Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brydonhall Black Knight (D Chamberlain / P & A O'Grady)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Hurum Gigi (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zamora Royale Czar (Vanessa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Schnauzer
Dog CC: Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Uschi (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Forestal Rhythm Of The Night (Robyn Rogers & Pamela Haigh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)
Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust & Can Ch Pvt Stk's Boomerang To Chrisdon (Imp CAN) (Karen Bryant)
St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)
Bitch CC: Alarisstud Fire N Ice (S J Newman)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)
Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada CC Rider (J V McLeay)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Jealousys A Curse (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Great Dane
Dog CC: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Eskydon Tokonatsu (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear)
Baby of Breed: Eskydon Arctic Kitsune (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Spear)
Keeshond
BOB: Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Dance Parti (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Ch Kirada CC Rider (J V McLeay)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jawazza Don't Mind If I Do (Imp SWD) (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Matgo Bad Newstravls Fst (Mr M F Loades & Mrs B F Loades)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Needtoiron Yings Phoebe (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Puppy of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)