Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2014 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   (Total Entry : 782)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Cronander (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 146)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Winterspell Whata Girl Wants (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Moon Light Magic (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara Ikandy Kisses (J M Spence)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Flowerdrum Song (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Extra Essence (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterspell Whata Girl Wants (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magic Happens (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)
Minor of Breed: Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ricky Gouws (SAF)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kute Lady (Samantha Smith)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (C Chandler/ A Malby)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Webfoot Indian Star (Mr T Lodder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Outrageous (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Take My Eyes Off You (Terri Davies)

English Setter
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Trade Wind Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Bamgyps Gorgeous Georgie (Sharon L Bamford)
Minor of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Moondust (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadence (M & K Stone)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Meldham Loves A Secret (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Making Magic (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Khi Diffrnt Drum Beat (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Day Dream Believer (Debbie Neilson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor A Dash Of Love (Debbie Neilson)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear one kool dude (M Zekic)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Koolanahill Dynamo Magic (Lachlan Chandler)

Australian Shepherd
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Mackim Shipping Out To Boston HT (Ms C E Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor of Breed: Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (B and L Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brynwood Bacardi Breezer (Mark Yardley/ Joanne Scott)

Old English Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Hairbear one kool dude (M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag Day Dream Believer (Debbie Neilson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor A Dash Of Love (Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gert Christensen (Denmark)  (Group Entry : 104)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quade Cooper (S & C Walker / K Haddon)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Totally Trashed (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce)
Baby of Breed: Glamourotts The Legend Is Real (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
Bitch CC: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Klabauter Odyssey to Oz (Julia Roso)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klabauter Orbit around Oz (Julia Roso)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden I've Got Mums Gun (P L & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Miss S Bailey)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gesundheit Beyonce' (Imp NZ) (Mrs D James)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Burning Down the House (Jenni Cameron)
Puppy of Breed: Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kashanby Dali's Dream (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Jazzebella Bad To The Bone (AI) (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (KL Santas, BA Thompson & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)