Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 699)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 120)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devpix Black Ice (Mrs W & Miss J Gurd)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Shut Up And Kiss Me (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shirley Temple (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC: Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Lat Rich of Honour Olivia (Imp AUSTRIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Syranstaff Devil Went Down (K Senden)
Junior of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chatto The Cheerleader (Imp NZ) (Debbie Adamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Voodoo Child (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parity Hero (Robynne Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (M L Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 114)

Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam The Love Bug (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cooroorah Fancy Freya (Mrs S J Maddison)
Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Trendam The Love Bug (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 85)

Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Sea Breeze (AI) (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Just A Diva (Allan Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirenamour Miss Tufsy (Kate O'Sullivan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mityangu One And Only (Mr G & Mrs M Robinson / Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)