Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2017 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC: Karakush Pants off Friday (M van Roosmalen / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldiron You Only Live Once (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Res Dog CC: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Icerainstafs Knuckle Head (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beaulieuhill Piccasso (Sophie Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jacknthebox Flaming Beauty (Sophie Scott)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Higait Aria (Mrs L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ariahgrove Secret Addition (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Baby in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Minor of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Cater)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Puppy of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Austen (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista This Girls On Fire (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Minor of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Move It Or Lose It (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)