Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sarah Hill (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Blackened (Mrs & Mr Torney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Minor of Breed: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Lauradale Master Picasso (Ms Gail Greer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Co Co Smart Of Yang Guang Kennel (Imp TAIWAN) (Megan Enright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Hotel California (Megan Enright)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Baby of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Benicio Del Torro (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)