Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 427)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Gday Mate (M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Puppy of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Puppy Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Griseus Fernando (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Griseus Chiquitita (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Griseus Sally Carrera (David Hall- O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Griseus Fernando (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Teangibelge Keisha (V Brown)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Isaac (V Brown)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Humphrey B Bear (Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed to Impress (AI) (A L & P Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)