ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   (Total Entry : 522)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Észak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kismet (Christine Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Arabesque (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Minor of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (Cadiz Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Észak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (IMP FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Owecarose Észak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Baby of Breed: Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Maraquita Ready To Rock (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Houston Isnt A Problem (Toramis Kennels & Michelle Williams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Baby of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Queen Caley (N A Medlicott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malpac Aki Taki (Dana Woodcock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn I Am Invincible (Ernie Kim)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn I Am Invincible (Ernie Kim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK FireCrakerKiss (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen It Is What It Is (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)