All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 645)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq Love Lust N Lies (Amanda K Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Asin Denozo (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa She’s a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD) (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belginoz Lany Wonder (AI) (Belginoz Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp HUN) (Lynda Trotter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nighthaven Vanilla Beans (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kasaan Journey Across Oceans (Imp USA) (Jessica Weldon)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn’s Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Happyrangers Tori (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Pretty Penny (Mrs A Watson)
Open of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Snow Angel (Shannon Watherston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Junior of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)