Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   (Total Entry : 523)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp POL) (W A & K D L Vowell/ P Landy & J Shield)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Tereiroa Marama (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mystic Legion Ismenios (Imp) (Violette Garcia)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vittorioso Pia (Violette D Garcia)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tereiroa Marama (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Enchanted Knight (Ms Kim Quodling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cedarhaven Dance Little Sister (Ms Kim Quodling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Secret Agent Tattoo (Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Never Say Never (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eltaj Donatello Shooting Star (Natashja Burton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alaula Venussunrise (Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp POL) (W A & K D L Vowell/ P Landy & J Shield)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp POL) (W A & K D L Vowell/ P Landy & J Shield)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pintettea Kilburn Rose (Donna Bruckner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms I Roos)
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jetaime One Night In Paris (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime One Night In Paris (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Cocktails N Dreams (Deborah Angel)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Adoroes Good Luck Charm (Jessica Radnedge / Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Minor of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag Cocktails N Dreams (Deborah Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Stenaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Miss Smarty Pants (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)