Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   (Total Entry : 410)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Tereiroa Matuhake (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Tereiroa Matuhake (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Joanne Costelloe & Skye Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tereiroa Matuhake (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tereiroa Marama (Imp NZ) (Jo Costelloe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cedarhaven Dance Little Sister (Ms Kim Quodling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Eltaj Donatello Shooting Star (Natashja Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Dukes Victory (David & Mary Holt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Dukes Victory (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Venussunrise (Natashja Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)
Minor of Breed: Eltaj Donatello Shooting Star (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Oh For Petes Sake (G Browne & B Sakowski)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Lenimer Airees JC TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Caught In The Act (Patrice Johansen & Bryan Mangelsdorf)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarramba Caught In The Act (Patrice Johansen & Bryan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCH Electric Cherry CD RA ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones/Leanne Phythian)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Special Agent Gibbs (A Wood & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Dunder Flikm Tbird (A Wood & C Thompson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dunder Force To Recon With (A Wood & C Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Stand By Me (R Miller)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cumbydene Heartbreaker (R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPX GDX JC (S Jones/L Phythian)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RN (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: AG Ch 500 Wonelook Killer Queen CCD RAE ADM4 ADO2 JDM JDO6 SDM GDX SPDM3 ET (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quincycreek Rosie (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Miss Smarty Pants (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa King Of The Castro (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Exaltare No Eye Dear (Miss J M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (G Katon)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa King Of The Castro (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)