Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   (Total Entry : 567)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Borzoi
Gleneagle International Affair (Karen Nott)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Borzoi
Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Minor of Breed: Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am I said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 102)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (Magicland Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Highgatte She’s A Rebel (Shelly Diegan & Elizabeth Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Minor of Breed: Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Abbiestar Halleys Comet (M & S Stuart)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Res Bitch CC: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (Magicland Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Bundy And Dry (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC) (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle International Affair (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausdreaming Takeme Tothe River (Mr M O’kane)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yeoville Uptown Funk (Jason Schultz)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg ET (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cazeli Anastasia (Shaun Schembri)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cazeli Bettina (Shaun Schembri)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bernadette M Lawton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (Imp NZ) (T Versteegen & A Quinn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Taymyr Danny Boy (Miss DJ Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Miss D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Boyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Saint (K Loader)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedoir Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonjet Honey Bear (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)