Queensland Kennel Council (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Foster (SA)   (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)
Intermediate in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Bad Obsession (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jack Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Itsabout Dantime (L&C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag Bite The Apple (Miss C Pickering)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
Baby of Breed: Fitnotfat Breaking The Rules (Miss A Roser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Rawhide (Mr S Mills, Mr M Mills & Miss B Mills)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park TD (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Puppy of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Bite The Apple (Miss C Pickering)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Love Me Tender (Gaynor Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Braconpoynt Love Me Tender (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochranza Castaway (Imp UK) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Over The Moonlight Napoletano (Imp Ita) (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Strumming My Six String (P Bond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee History Inthe Making (D & J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes, S Foster & D Blinco)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ardtalamcu Celestial Fire (AI) (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Xallira Call Her Magic (Arcadi Davidson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xallira Sunshine N Whiskey (Arcadi Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes, S Foster & D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy / Samantha Page / Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hightide Shadomoon Dont Think Just Do AM CA AM TKN (Imp USA) (Tamsyn Brown, Russell Parker & Jillayne Parnell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Minor of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft King Arthur’s Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pikyi Bekieve Im Black Magic (Mrs I Broderick)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Pauchel Poetry Nmotion (Mrs M Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Witchery About (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)