Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Briard
Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Princess Talia Of Elarado (imp NZl) (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alborada My Way 11 (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Minor of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
Bitch CC: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Its In The Look (Carnoustie Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cavajal Labcorp Melrose (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Minor of Breed: Maesgwyn Girl of Cornwall (E Gard/Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (S & D Flew)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (S & D Flew)
Aust Bred of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne music maestro please (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne French connection (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Chakrata Rose of Tralee (Mrs A E E Curran)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Mississippi Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Junior of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Intermediate of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle Bombshelle (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Red Flame N Hell (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle Bombshelle (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)