Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Sep-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Christy Wang (China) (Total Entry : 618)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Apolar Presidents Quest (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland) (Group Entry : 117)
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Just Classy (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Bewtiched (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Minor of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shyam Mehta (India) (Group Entry : 95)
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Upland's Got The Moves (Imp USA) (Mal Perry)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Weimaraner
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland) (Group Entry : 90)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Graduate in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Minor of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Light N Shadows (H McIvor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Coffee Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C. C A & N K McGreevy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Graduate of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam In Your Blood (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Graduate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Turnin Back Time (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Graduate of Breed: Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trendam In Your Blood (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zarfelina Grease Lightning (Mrs R Neale & Mrs J Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Who Shot The Barman (Julene Brady)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan) (Group Entry : 81)
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Presidents Quest (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Polishdream Allira's Star (Lee Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Minor of Breed: Apolar Presidents Quest (Julie Wales)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada) (Group Entry : 101)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brow)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
Aust Bred of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)