Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   (Total Entry : 670)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Pug
Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Maskerade Malificent (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Ice Maker (Lyndy Morris)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora Ice Maker (Lyndy Morris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyryndaley Daniella (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valvista Chase (P Williams)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade American Dreamz (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Maskerade Malificent (Debra Cummings)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yuan Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Flying Circus (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC: Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Red Robin (R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Game Changer (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (K Hicks/J Lambourne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Swinbrad Do It By Touch (Melissa O'Hara)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Red Robin (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Minor of Breed: Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)