Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 814)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 115)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Finnigan O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Res Dog CC: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Open of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Ball Of Fire (G & C Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Chasing Fire (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Green (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Junior of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Baby of Breed: Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Lieutenant Henry (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Silvombre Callisto (Mrs V Ellaby)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)