Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 443)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage Apache Dream (Cecilia Dobson)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Never A Dull Moment (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Star Flyer (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)
Minor in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Free To Fly (Sue Raine & Ernie Glass)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Making Waves With Occuli (D C Mahoney & R Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams & Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaparla Capture The Moment (Ian Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daingeann Tansy (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Rhinestone (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duszah A Little Bit Of This (Mrs K Slater & Mrs T Walker)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Akita
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsubasa Go Oodate Sannomarusou (Imp JPN) (Rosalyn Ross)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaztornic Rock N Ready (Wayne Williams)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Res Bitch CC: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britishextra Al Capone (Courtney & Hayden Smith / Glen Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang FIGJAM at Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu What Dreams Are Made Of (Belinda Heersema)