Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   (Total Entry : 466)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Sarcelles Espresso Martini at Be-Unyque (Mr W & Mrs D Smith)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Neddie Seagoon (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Bad Obsession (Pauline Tate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkycharm Ever A Country Girl (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Our Girl Ginger (Cheryl Anderson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jack Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Supakadu Selina Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Neddie Seagoon (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart TheTime IsNow (L&C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tryaterror Bailey (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Time Honoured (AI) (Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Larona Dream Believer (Susan Thomas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen)
Puppy of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Braconpoynt Love Me Tender (Gaynor Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelpin Flaunting The Rules (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Shelpin Star Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)
Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Minor of Breed: Lukara Nothing But Wild (Tara Mcnicol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meinrad Winnie Weiner (Arcadi Davidson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Sarabi (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz A Minit (Mrs V Dawson & Mrs V Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Evanclare Cash Is King (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Belysning Tenterfield Saddlier (Christine Keen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland K C (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Majic (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Evanclare Cash Is King (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Idelia Keeping The Connection (Shelley McCammon)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belysning Tenterfield Saddlier (Christine Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Dream Catcher (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Dream Catcher (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp Lva) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp Can) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Sarcelles Espresso Martini at Be-Unyque (Mr W & Mrs D Smith)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) ET (A W & M L Bennett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) ET (A W & M L Bennett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sarcelles Espresso Martini at Be-Unyque (Mr W & Mrs D Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Me N My Girl (Ms N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pikyi Bekieve Im Black Magic (Mrs I Broderick)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Baby of Breed: Pauchel Poetry Nmotion (Mrs M Fidler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Out In Style (Mrs D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)