Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Aug-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Foss (NOR)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Miss R Walsh)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Campari (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Miss R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr B Skalin (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullytiger Fire On Ice (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffyhaus Facts N Faith (Lexi Oldenburg)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Staffyhaus Point Of Faith (Lexi Oldenburg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (J and R Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Debut Hunter (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Choisir La Vie (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Raining On A Sunday (Millisa Fox & Melissa Mc Millan)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Gretchen (A & G Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Baby of Breed: Syrma Cocoa Classique (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Who Shot Thebarman (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (Di Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A & J Lamberton / V Royston)
Junior of Breed: Rozate What Do You Wish For (Melissa Kozaruk)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tailezz Inseattle (Melanie Kirk)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rixown Its All Gess Work (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power )
Junior of Breed: Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Puppy of Breed: Nikobishunde Dream Weaver (N & M Kirkham)

Old English Sheepdog
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Intermediate in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (Kim Rogers)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon No Hideo Go (Mr W D Cox & Mrs T Cox / Ms A Nejal)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Yoshiko Go (Mr O Nejal)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Puppy of Breed: Azzabern One For Me (Michael & Beverly Eslick)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Thistle Do Nicely (Kim Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (Kim Rogers)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sandaharr She's a Tumchie (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Davina Mini Monster (J Vassallo)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Davina Mini Monster (J Vassallo)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)
Minor of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Fancy abit ovblak (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)